Esplanade
Annexe Studio, Concourse
& DBS Foundation Outdoor Theatre
Friday to Sunday 3-5 Nov 2023
FRIDAY 3 NOV 2023
DBS Foundation Outdoor Theatre, Esplanade
SHOW 1: 7.15pm - 8.15pm
1 OPENING CEREMONY & ZAPIN MUARA
2 Sriwana (Kreasi 1)
3 Sanggar Putih Melati
4 Azpirasi (Kreasi 1 - Joget Ondeh Ondeh)
5 Era Dance Theatre KREASI (Inang)
6 Perkumpulan Seni (Kreasi 1)
7 Sanggar Putih Melati
8 Era Dance Theatre (Lagu P Ramlee)
9 CURTAIN CALL
SHOW 2: 9pm - 10pm
1 OPENING Dance & ZAPIN MUARA
2 Sriwana (Canggung)
3 Sanggar Putih Melati
4 Azpirasi (Bila Mama Pakai Celana)
5 Era Dance Theatre KREASI (Zapin)
6 Perkumpulan Seni (Nak Dara Rindu/Pura Cendana)
7 Sanggar Putih Melati
8 Era Dance Theatre (Medley Lagu P Ramlee)
9 CURTAIN CALL
SATURDAY 4 NOV 2023
Serampang 12 Dance Workshop by Master Choreographer Pak Wardi
Venue: Esplanade Annexe Studio
Time: 11.30am - 1.00pm
Melurut Kenangan by Azman Shariff
Venue: Esplanade Upper Concourse
Time: 7.00pm-7.30pm, 8.00pm-8.30pm
Primary & Secondary School Performances
Venue: DBS Foundation Outdoor Theatre
Time: 3.00-5.00pm
Night Show: “Orang Dulu-Dulu” “Good Oldies”
Venue: DBS Foundation Outdoor Theatre
SHOW 1: 7.15pm - 8.15pm
1 OPENING DANCE & ZAPIN MUARA
2 ATRIKA Dance Company
3 Mak Mak Putih Melati
4 Era Dance Theatre (Kreasi Inang)
5 Pak Pak Penglipur - (Lemak Manis)
6 Mak Mak Menari - (Tudung Saji)
7 Sanggar Putih Melati
8 Era Dance Theatre (Medley Lagu P Ramlee)
9 CURTAIN CALL
SHOW 2: 9.00pm - 10.00pm
1 OPENING Dance & Zapin Muara
2 ATRIKA Dance Company
3 Mak Mak Putih Melati
4 Era Dance Theatre KREASI (Silat)
5 Pak Pak Penglipur - KUDA JANDA
6 Mak Mak Menari - Selayang Pandang
7 Sanggar Putih Melati
8 Era Dance Theatre (Kreasi Zapin)
9 CURTAIN CALL
SUNDAY 5 NOV 2023
Serampang 12 Dance Workshop by Master Choreographer Pak Wardi
Venue: Esplanade Annexe Studio
Time: 11.30am - 1.00pm
Melurut Kenangan by Azman Shariff
Venue: Esplanade Upper Concourse
Time: 7.00pm-7.30pm, 8.00pm-8.30pm
Tertiary Institutions Performances
Venue: DBS Foundation Outdoor Theatre, Esplanade
Time: 3.00pm - 5.00pm
Night Show: “Language of Dance” “Indah Bahasa Tari”
Venue: DBS Foundation Outdoor Theatre, Esplanade
SHOW 1: 7.15pm - 8.15pm
1 OPENING DANCE & ZAPIN MUARA
2 Sriwana (Kreasi 2)
3 Sanggar Putih Melati
4 Azpirasi Dance Group (Kreasi 2 - Sila Jamu Selera)
5 Era Dance Theatre (Kreasi Inang)
6 Perkumpulan Seni (Kreasi 2)
7 Sanggar Putih Melati
8 Era Dance Theatre (Zapin)
9 CURTAIN CALL
SHOW 2: 9.00pm - 10.00pm
1 OPENING DANCE & ZAPIN MUARA
2 Sriwana (Resmi Padi)
3 Sanggar Putih Melati
4 Azpirasi (Bagai Kera Mendapat Bunga)
5 Era Dance Theatre (Kreasi Inang)
6 Perkumplan Seni (Seliang Bagai Tebu, Serumpun Bagai Serai)
7 Sanggar Putih Melati
8 Era Dance Theatre (Silat)
9 CURTAIN CALL